Programme de Mifobio 2018

L’école se tiendra du vendredi 5 octobre à 13h30 au jeudi 11 octobre en soirée. En conséquence, les participants sont invités à arriver sur site dans la matinée ou fin de matinée du 5 octobre, et à repartir dans la matinée du 12 octobre. Des navettes seront organisées sur les principaux points d’accès SNCF et avion (voir page spécifique).

L’organisation des cours/ateliers/séminaires/tables rondes est donné par le tableau suivant :

 

Liste des modules (lectures list)

Module 1 – Imagerie multicellulaire : embryon, organoïdes et tissus

David HORL, LMU, Munich, Allemagne – BigStitcher: reconstructing high-resolution image datasets of cleared and expanded samples.

Liangyi CHEN, Peking University, Chine – High resolution miniature two-photon microscopy.

Guillaume DUGUE, ENS, Paris, France – Principles and applications of optogenetics in neurosciences.

Nicolas RENIER, ICM, Paris, France – A framework for the study of molecular patterns, axonal projections and neuronal activity in intact adult brains using light sheet microscopy.

Gaëlle RECHER, LP2N, Bordeaux, France – Driving cell self-assembly for the generation of shape-controlled organoids.

Andrea BASSI, Politecnico di Milano, Milan, Italie – Systemic imaging with light sheet fluorescence microscopy

 

Module 2 – Nanoscopies : de la molécule à la cellule, marquage, quantification

Ralf JUNGMANN, Martinsried, Allemagne – Titre à venir

Bassam HAJJ, Institut Curie, Paris, France – Accessing the third dimension in single molecule localization microscopy: challenges and implementations.

Ricardo HENRIQUES, University College, London, Grande-Bretagne – Democratising high-quality super-resolution microscopy enabled by open-source analytics in ImageJ.

Ilaria TESTA, SciLifeLab, KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Suède – MoNaLISA optical nanoscopy for gentle and rapid live cell imaging.

Valentin NAGERL, IINS, Bordeaux, France – Super-resolution microscopy for neuroscience: new methods & applications.

Christophe ZIMMER, Institut Pasteur, Paris, France – Titre à venir.

 

Module 3 – Mécano-biologie

Jean-Léon MAITRE, Institut Curie, Paris, France – Mechanics of blastocyst morphogenesis.

Antoine JEGOU, Institut Jacques Monod, Paris, France – Regulation of actin filament dynamics by proteins and mechanical stress.

Marie-Emilie TERRET, Collège de France, Paris, France – Cortical tension participates in chromosome alignment in mouse oocytes.

Anne-Cécile REYMANN, IGBMC, Strasbourg, France – Cortical flow aligns actin filaments to form a furrow.

Ulrich SCHWARZ, université d’Heidelberg, Allemagne – Traction force microscopy.

Sara Annika WICKSTROM, Max Planck Institute for Biology of Ageing, Cologne, Allemagne – Mechanoadaptation at the nucleoskeleton-chromatin interface.

 

Module 4 – Analyse et modélisation des dynamiques et interactions moléculaires en cellule vivante

Diego KRAPF, Colorado State Univ., USA – First passage times, ergodicity and ageing for single-particle tracking in biological membranes.

Erdinc SEZGIN, Radcliffe Medical Institute, Oxford Univ., Grande-Bretagne – Elucidating the nanoscale architecture of the plasma membrane with super-resolution spectroscopy.

Davide MAZZA, San Raffaele Scientific Institute, Milan, Italie – Live-cell single molecule imaging of transcription factors: past, present and future challenges.

Thomas GREGOR, Institut Pasteur, Paris, France – Challenges measuring genetic network activity in living embryos.

Xavier DARZACQ, Berkeley univ., USA – Titre à venir.

Maria GARCIA-PARAJO, ICFO, Barcelona, Espagne – Linking nano- and meso-scale compartmentalization of the plasma membrane using high density single particle tracking tools.

 

Module 5 – Nouveaux agents de contraste, biosenseurs, sondes, nano-vecteurs, photophysique des fluorophores

Boris VAUZEILLES, ICMM, Orsay, France – Click Chemistry for Imaging.

Mayeul COLLOT, université de Strasbourg, Strasbourg, France – Insight in Fluorescent Lipid Probes, from plasma membrane to lipid droplets.

Arnaud GAUTIER, ENS, Paris, France – Spying on cells with glowing chemical-genetic hybrids.

Peter DEDECKER, University of Leuven, Belgique – Imaging of cell structure and activity using SOFI imaging.

Ulrike ENDESFELDER, Max Plack Institute, Marburg, Allemagne – Titre à venir.

Yann BRETONNIERE, ENS, Lyon, France – Titre à venir.

 

Module 6 – Ondes sur le vivant, imagerie en milieux très diffusants (collab. GDR « Ondes »)

Ce module est proposé, comme lors de la session 2014, en collaboration avec le GDR Ondes. Il a pour but d’étendre les techniques d’imagerie du vivant à d’autres modalités que l’optique (ultrasons, etc.), mais aussi d’apporter de nouveaux concepts issus du contrôle spatio-temporel des ondes (imagerie à travers des milieux très diffusant).

Thomas DEHOUX, ILM, Lyon, France – Brillouin imaging in life sciences: from single cell to tissues.

Daniel RAZANSKY, Technical Univ. Munich, Allemagne – Multi-spectral optoacoustic tomography (MSOT).

Sylvain GIGAN, LKB, Paris, France – Waves manipulation for imaging in scattering media.

Françoise PEYRIN, CREATIS, Lyon, France – 3D X-ray microscopy by absorption and phase Computerized Tomography.

Benjamin JUDKEWITZ, Univ. Charité, Berlin, Allemagne – Titre à venir.

Hervé RIGNEAULT, Institut Fresnel, Marseille, France – Nonlinear endoscopes.

 

Module 7 – Microscopie à haut contenu : HCS, automatisation, microscopie multimodale

Christian CONRAD, Heidelberg, Allemagne – Single cell imaging and sequencing.

Anatole CHESSEL, LOB, Palaiseau, France – Titre à venir.

Anne BEGHIN, IINS, Bordeaux, France – How Localization-based resolution imaging meets High Content Screening  ?

Catherine PICART, LMGP, Grenoble, France – High throughput using biomaterials and biomimetic surfaces.

Thomas WALTER, CBIO, Mines ParisTech, Paris, France – Machine Learning for Bioimaging.

Nathalie PICOLLET D’HAHAN, BIG, Grenoble, France – Titre à venir.

 

Liste des séminaires (invited talks list)

Robert E. CAMPBELL, Tokyo, Japan – Engineering new colors and functions of optogenetic indicators and actuators for biological microscopy

Ji-Xin CHENG, Boston univ., USA – Label-free Chemical Microscopy: Unveiling hidden signatures in living systems for precision diagnosis and treatment

Teng-Leong CHEW, Janelia Farm, USA – Imaging life with the new frontiers in spatial and temporal resolution

Stéphane DIEUDONNE, France – titre à venir

Christophe LETERRIER, Aix-Marseille univ., Marseille, France – The axonal cytoskeleton at the nanoscale

Marta GIACOMELLO, univ. of Padova, Padova, Italy – Imaging mitochondrial dynamics and functionality: from low to high throughput imaging

Thorsten WHOLAND, National University of Singapore – titre à venir.

Philip TINNEFELD, Ludwig Maximilians-Universität München, Allemagne – DNA origami tools for single-molecule biophysics

Chris XU, Cornell Univ., USA – In vivo Multiphoton Microscopy of the Mouse Brain

Vincent BONTEMS, CEA LARSIM, Saclay, France – Boite noire vs boite noire. Lutter contre l’opacité épistémologique

Anna KRESHUK, EMBL, Germany – Machine learning and automation of (bio)image analysis

Lydia DANGLOT, CPN, Paris, France – Statistical colocalisation analysis from conventional to super resolution microscopy : tips and trick for molecular mapping

Les commentaires sont fermés